The Winner’s Circle

1368

Winners

Group 1 Winners

Bad As I Wanna Be
Red Rocks
Tomba
Buy The Sport
Kaietur
Dangerous Midge
Magical romance
Donna Blini
Arcano
David Junior
David Junior
David Junior
Most Improved
Crowded House
Bacchus Wins The Wokingham Stakes | Royal Ascot 2018
PlayPlay
Brian Meehan on his potential Series stars
PlayPlay
previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow
 
Bad As I Wanna Be
Red Rocks
Tomba
Buy The Sport
Kaietur
Dangerous Midge
Magical romance
Donna Blini
Arcano
David Junior
David Junior
David Junior
Most Improved
Crowded House
Bacchus Wins The Wokingham Stakes | Royal Ascot 2018
Brian Meehan on his potential Series stars
previous arrow
next arrow
Shadow
TOMBA – Prix de la Foret
BAD AS I WANNA BE – Prix Morny
KAIETEUR – Grosser Dallmayr Preis
BUY THE SPORT – Gazelle Handicap
MAGICAL ROMANCE – Cheveley Park Stakes
DONNA BLINI – Cheveley Park Stakes
DAVID JUNIOR – Champion Stakes
DAVID JUNIOR – Dubai Duty Free
DAVID JUNIOR – Eclipse Stakes
RED ROCKS – Breeders’ Cup Turf
RED ROCKS – Man O’War Stakes
CROWDED HOUSE – Racing Post Trophy
ARCANO – Prix Morny
DANGEROUS MIDGE – Breeders’ Cup Turf
MOST IMPROVED – St James’s Place Stakes

EASY CALL – Richmond Stakes
EASY CALL – Flying Childers Stakes
TOMBA – Cork & Orrerry Stakes
TWILIGHT BLUES – Duke of York Stakes
CARRIZO CREEK – Richmond Stakes
DONNA BLINI – Cherry Hinton Stakes
CITY LEADER – Royal Lodge Stakes
RADIOHEAD – Norfolk Stakes
ARCANO – July Stakes
LADY OF THE DESERT – Lowther Stakes
LADY OF THE DESERT – Diadem Stakes
BARRAQUERO – Richmond Stakes

TUMBLEWEED RIDGE – Harris Hill Stakes
EASYCALL – Cornwallis Stakes
TOMBA – Grosser Preis Von Berlin
TUMBLEWEED RIDGE – Ballycorus Stakes
TOMBA – Grosser Buchmacher Sprint
TUMBLEWEED RIDGE – Ballycorus Stakes
TUMBLEWEED RIDGE – Prix de la Porte Maillot
TOMBA – Grosser Buchmacher Sprint
TUMBLEWEED RIDGE – Ballycorus Stakes
FREEFORRACING – Prestige Stakes
POTARO – Prix Eclipse
ROMANTIC LIAISON – Queen Mary Stakes
SAVANNAH BAY – Prix de Lutece
LEITRIM HOUSE – Tetrarch Stakes
DAVID JUNIOR – Select Stakes
VIOLET PARK – Dahlia Stakes
ADMIRAL’S CRUISE – Geoffrey Freer Stakes
DHANYATA – Sirenia Stakes
RED ROCKS – Gordon Richards Stakes
FAST COMPANY – Acomb Stakes
CHARLIE FARNSBARNS – Darley Stakes
DELEGATOR – Craven Stakes
LADY OF THE DESERT – Princess Margaret Stakes
CAT JUNIOR – Burj Nahar
WAITER’S DREAM – Acomb Stakes
THEYSKEN’S THEORY – Prestige Stakes
DANGEROUS MIDGE – Dubai Arc Trial
SHUMOOS – Sirenia Stakes
ARCHBISHOP – Thoroughbred Stakes
J WONDER – Fred Darling Stakes
J WONDER – Oak Tree Stakes
BLUE BAYOU – Sweet Solera Stakes
AGENT MURPHY – Geoffrey Freer Stakes
RAHEEN HOUSE – Bahrain Trophy Stakes